Skip to main content

Faculties

KANNADA

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

B. Yogananda

01.01.2015 M.A., B.Ed.,
2 Tharadevi 11.07.2016 M.A.,  

 ENGLISH

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

Dr. Dasmoses

05.06.1998 M.A., Ph.D.,
2

Harishekar P.J.

03.02.2014 M.A.,B.Ed.,

 HISTORY

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Prakash 2015 M.A.,  

ECONOMICS

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

C.M. Nagaraju

22.12.2004 M.A.,M.Phil.,
2

Varalakshmi A.D.

20.07.2013 M.A.,

 POLITICAL SCIENCE

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

Siddaraju

05.06.1998 M.A.,M.Phil.,
2

P. Mahadevaswamy

13.02.2010 M.A.,B.Ed.,

 SOCIOLOGY

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

D. Lakshmi

07.07.2003 M.A.,M.Phil.,
2 Puttaswamy K.R. 17.07.2013 M.A.,M.Phil.,

 COMMERCE & MANAGEMENT

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Dr. C. Nagaraju 25.08.1986 M.Com.,Ph.D.,
2 Dr. K.M. Jagannath 01.09.1986 M.Com.,Ph.D.,
3 G. Vedamurthy 21.12.1989 M.Com.,M.Phil.,
4 Ramesh V. 15.07.2009 M.Com.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,
5 V.H. Thanuja 15.07.2013 M.Com.,
6 Prashanth N. 22.07.2013 M.Com.,M.B.A.,
7 Bhanupriya 08.07.2015 M.Com.,
8 S. Basavaraju 11.07.2015 M.Com.,B.Ed.,
9 Seemabhanu 15.01.2016 M.Com., Seema bhanu
10 Arpitha 15.01.2016 M.Com., Arpitha

 PHYSICS

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Yamuna 22.04.2010 M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

 CHEMISTRY

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Sunitha S.P. 25.07.2013 M.Sc.,

 MATHEMETICS

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 B.C. Sowmyaprabha 01.06.2015 M.Sc.,

LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Shilpa 11.07.2015 B.A.,M.L.I.Sc.,  

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Jayaramu 01.08.88 M.A.,M.P.Ed.,M.Phil.,

 NON-TEACHING STAFF

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Designation Photos
1 Gangadharappa 02-10-1989 B.A.,B.P.Ed., Superintendent Gangadharappa
2 C. Madhumalini 16.02.2015 M.A.,M.Ed., F.D.A.
3 B. P. Girija 2015 M.Com., S.D.A
4 B.S. Chandraprabha 01-04-1989 B.A., S.D.A. Cum Typist
5 Jayamma 18-01-1988   Gaurdner
6 H.S. Ashoka 26.12.2004 B.A., Computer Assistant
7 S. Maithra 26.07.2010 B.Com., Computer Assistant
8 Suresha 25.07.2008   Attender
9 Rudresha H.J. 13.08.2013 B.A.,B.L.I.Sc., Library Attender
10 B.S. Shanthalakshmi 07.011.2014   Attender
11 Basavaraju 2015   Attender  

POST GRADUATION (M.Com.,)

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Navya B. S 2013 M.Com.,