Skip to main content

Faculties

KANNADA

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

B. Yogananda

01.01.2015 M.A., B.Ed.,
2 Tharadevi 11.07.2016 M.A.,  
3

M.H. Murthy

15.07.2013 M.A.,

 ENGLISH

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

Dr. Dasmoses

05.06.1998 M.A., Ph.D.,
2 K.J. Vijayaraju 03.10.2012 M.A.,  
3

Harishekar P.J.

03.02.2014 M.A.,B.Ed.,
4

M.M. Abhilasha

03.08.2015 M.A.,

 HISTORY

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Prakash 2015 M.A.,  

ECONOMICS

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

C.M. Nagaraju

22.12.2004 M.A.,M.Phil.,
2

Varalakshmi A.D.

20.07.2013 M.A.,

 POLITICAL SCIENCE

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

Siddaraju

05.06.1998 M.A.,M.Phil.,
2

P. Mahadevaswamy

13.02.2010 M.A.,B.Ed.,

 SOCIOLOGY

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1

D. Lakshmi

07.07.2003 M.A.,M.Phil.,
2 Puttaswamy K.R. 17.07.2013 M.A.,M.Phil.,

 COMMERCE & MANAGEMENT

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Prof. Puttaswamy 11.08.1983 M.Com., Prof. Puttaswamy
2 Dr. C. Nagaraju 25.08.1986 M.Com.,Ph.D.,
3 Dr. K.M. Jagannath 01.09.1986 M.Com.,Ph.D.,
4 G. Vedamurthy 21.12.1989 M.Com.,M.Phil.,
5 Ramesh V. 15.07.2009 M.Com.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,
6 V.H. Thanuja 15.07.2013 M.Com.,
7 V.K. Aravinda 15.07.2011 M.Com.,B.Ed.,
8 Prashanth N. 22.07.2013 M.Com.,M.B.A.,
9 Ashalatha K.S. 21.07.2012 M.B.A.,
10 H.N. Shivakumar 08.07.2015 M.Com.,
11 Bhanupriya 08.07.2015 M.Com.,
12 U.B. Dipika 08.07.2015 M.Com.,
13 S. Basavaraju 11.07.2015 M.Com.,B.Ed.,
14 Mahadevappa D. 15.08.2015 M.Com.,
15 Seemabhanu 15.01.2016 M.Com., Seema bhanu
16 D.V. Dileepkumar 15.01.2016 M.Com.,B.Ed., Dileep kumar DV
17 Arpitha 15.01.2016 M.Com., Arpitha

 PHYSICS

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Yamuna 22.04.2010 M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

 CHEMISTRY

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Sunitha S.P. 25.07.2013 M.Sc.,

 MATHEMETICS

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 B.C. Sowmyaprabha 01.06.2015 M.Sc.,

LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Shilpa 11.07.2015 B.A.,M.L.I.Sc.,  

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Jayaramu 01.08.88 M.A.,M.P.Ed.,M.Phil.,

 NON-TEACHING STAFF

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Designation Photos
1 Gangadharappa 02-10-1989 B.A.,B.P.Ed., Superintendent Gangadharappa
2 C. Madhumalini 16.02.2015 M.A.,M.Ed., F.D.A.
3 B. P. Girija 2015 M.Com., S.D.A
4 B.S. Chandraprabha 01-04-1989 B.A., S.D.A. Cum Typist
5 Jayamma 18-01-1988   Gaurdner
6 H.S. Ashoka 26.12.2004 B.A., Computer Assistant
7 S. Maithra 26.07.2010 B.Com., Computer Assistant
8 Sufia Taj 2015 M.Com., Computer Assistant
9 Suresha 25.07.2008   Attender
10 Rudresha H.J. 13.08.2013 B.A.,B.L.I.Sc., Library Attender
11 S. Puttaraju 24.05.2014   Attender
12 B.S. Shanthalakshmi 07.011.2014   Attender
13 Basavaraju 2015   Attender  

POST GRADUATION (M.Com.,)

Sl. No. Name Date of Appointment Qualification Photos
1 Manjunath 2013 M.Com.,
2 Navya B. S 2013 M.Com.,
3 Veeresha. K. M 2015 M.Com.,B.Ed., veeresh km
3 Vedhamurthy Swamy 2016- august M.Com., veeresh km